Damn.. really haven’t touched this wordpress at all lol.

For those who are still following me I’m very appreciative, though I think it’s wise to abandon this graveyard as it is pretty empty with my busy schedule. If I do get back into blogging I might set up a differently location.

Maple related wise I haven’t been too active, but I have been doing requests and spriting for others now a days. So sad to say whether I want to release them or not, it’s my policy that I don’t publicize them unless they don’t mind.

I’ve also been picking up a lot of java coding. It’s amusing how some of the material is starting to make sense, especially going back and looking at some of the private server’s old material. I’ve already mentioned elsewhere that I’m experimenting on hosting the old hybrid server, though with some interesting perks.

cage

hmm.. what else… So I’ve been told an amusing story from a buddy of mines who had been posting mapletai on an imageboard (yeah you already know the site), Which honestly I don’t really visit at all. Anyways, an amusing story is about a member who had apparently some kind of ‘grudge’ regarding my work material, which made me chuckle a little. So, the funny thing is my friend decided to create a new username account and post my work to see reactions just out of curiousity. She started posting material that didn’t have my watermark and got some positive comments from members including that ‘user’ with praise. So as a final step, she posted the work with my watermark and caught those who were praising off guard, including that guy. It’s just funny to see him go on a hate mode finding out it was my work, when clearly he was indulged with amusement moments before. It’s just silly to think there’s haters in such an imageboard considering they’re all just fappers lol.

Advertisements